• Carver Elem  

    CARVER ELEMENTARY STAFF LIST

     2020-2021

     Phone: (714) 253-7187 | Fax: (714) 564-2099
    Office Hour: Monday - Friday, 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM
    Principal  Bruhl, Jimmy
    Office Manager  Osornio, Lucy
    Site Clerk  Sosa, Vanessa
    Office Assistant
     Ruvalcaba, Silvia
    Computer Tech
     Romero, Alan
    Library Media Tech  Guillen, Mireya
    Night Lead Custodian  Vega, Sam
    Plant Custodian Elem
     Mejia, Jose
    Night Custodian  Munoz, Julian
    Kitchen Manager
     Ledesma, Sandra
    Nutrition Services Assistant  Guillen, Juanita
    FACE Worker  Ornelas, Abbygail
    Engage 360 Site Coordinator  Eichel, Kimberly
    School Nurse
     Foster, Andrea
    School Psychologist  Ortiz, Marcela
    Speech Pathologist  Truong, Lisa
    School TOSA  DeSantis, Jean
    Occupational Therapist  Johnson, Charlotte
        Park, Hannah
       * OT Assistant  Tugoz, Ramsey
    Autism Paraprofessional  Zamora-Cesena, Seferina
       Figueroa, Roxana
       Gonzalez, Brenda
    Speech Lang. Pathology Asst.  Rosete, Evelin
    Music  Olah, Cassie
    Physical Education (Adaptive)  Strauss, Stephanie
       
    Acivity Monitor   SSP Special Eduation
        Alvarez, Kimberly      Fuentes, Kenia
        Cazares, Maria      Gaytan, Claudia
        Gallegos, Esther      Herrera, Jessica
        Mata, Teresa      Parga, Brianne
        Morales-Romero, Maria      Torres. Elizabeth
        Parada, Edelia   Community Worker
        Sanchez, Graciela      Ornelas, Edelia
       
     SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHERS
     
        * Mod/Severe
     Flores, Marilou (Gr. TK-1)
        * Mod/Severe  Miller, Matthew (Gr. 2-4)
         * Mild/Mod (RSP)  Ryan, Marianne
         * Mild/Mod (RSP)  Sills, Stacey
         * Mild/Mod (SDC)  Starr, Maurya
    PRE-SCHOOL TEACHER  
     

    Pre-School

     Ordonez, Liliana
    Pre-School  Pantaleon, Maria Guadalupe
    Pre-School Teacher's Aide  Ramirez, Elizabeth
    KINDERGARTEN  
    (TK) Kindergarten  Vilalta, Anna
    Kindergarten   Dixon, Allison
    Kindergarten
     Martinez, Yvonne
    Kindergarten  Martinez, Susana
     FIRST GRADE
     
    1st Grade   Evans, Jessica
    1st Grade
     Cortes, David
    1st Grade   Burke, Alison
     SECOND GRADE
     
    2nd Grade  Amezcua, Estela
    2nd Grade
     De Carlo, Marla
    2nd Grade  Zamarripa, Norma
     THIRD GRADE
     
    3rd Grade  Gonzalez, Edward
    3rd Grade  Gallagher, Kevin
    3rd Grade   De Carlo, Maria
     FOURTH GRADE
     
    4th Grade  DeBruhl, Veronica
    4th Grade
     Herrera, Jill
    4th Grade  Lawson, Dalene
    FIFTH GRADE  
    5th Grade Esquivel, Aurora
    5th Grade Ladd, Catherine
    5th Grade Sanchez, Juan